95 Beech Dr Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $221,567
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Beech Dr, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $199,142, approximately $139 per square foot. 95 Beech Dr is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Franklin Area High School, Franklin School - Age Child Development Center, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Romano Kathleen A and Parisse Samuel L
Bought by
Rila John S and Rila Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rila John S | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,830 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2025 | $3,708 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2017 | -- | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,710 | $21,850 | $75,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map