V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vincent Calcasola
Naples Realty Group
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $329,000
Welcome to this beautiful Cape-style home nestled in the desirable East Forest Park neighborhood. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors throughout and enjoy the bright, freshly painted interior enhanced by modern recessed lighting. The inviting living space flows seamlessly into a well-appointed galley style kitchen and breeze way area—ideal for everyday living.Downstairs, the partially finished basement includes a cozy TV area, perfect for movie nights or a bonus hangout space. Outside, you'll find a nice deck space area perfect for morning coffee and grill season. The back yard also includes a fully fenced-in yard—great for pets, play, or gardening.Don’t miss this move-in ready gem in a sought-after location close to schools, parks, and shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vincent Calcasola
Naples Realty Group Listed on: 10/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Taishaly | $325,000 | -- | |
| Calcasola Vincent | $271,000 | None Available | |
| Castleman Emily | $171,000 | -- | |
| Demusis Christopher | $150,000 | -- | |
| Demusis Christopher | $150,000 | -- | |
| Demusis Christopher | $150,000 | -- | |
| Hampden Bank | $159,685 | -- | |
| Hampden Bank | $159,685 | -- | |
| Lisee Rodney | $199,900 | -- | |
| Lisee Rodney G | $199,900 | -- | |
| Horne Susan | $159,900 | -- | |
| Horne Susan J | $159,900 | -- | |
| Evans Russell | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Taishaly | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Calcasola Vincent | $257,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Castleman Emily | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Demusis Christopher | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisee Rodney G | $194,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | +19.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $271,000 | +8.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | +46.2% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $171,000 | -2.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2017 09/03/17 | Price Changed | $174,999 | -1.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Sale | $177,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | For Sale | $177,900 | +18.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -1.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $152,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $271,100 | $39,400 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $278,500 | $39,400 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $235,700 | $40,900 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $193,300 | $40,900 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $189,100 | $37,200 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $174,200 | $37,200 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $173,700 | $37,200 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $194,000 | $37,200 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $177,800 | $37,200 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $170,500 | $37,200 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $163,000 | $37,200 | $125,800 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vincent Calcasola
Naples Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Josbel Nazario
Signature Realty
(413) 561-5188
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rebecca Kingston
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 519-6787
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Debra Byrnes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Sears
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(413) 237-9399
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Patrick Ireland
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73440003
APN: SPRI-001300-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.