95 Brookwood Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Druid Hills Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,110
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Brookwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 95 Brookwood Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $388,800 | $110,000 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $388,800 | $110,000 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $388,800 | $110,000 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $388,800 | $110,000 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $388,800 | $110,000 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $388,800 | $110,000 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $388,800 | $110,000 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $371,500 | $110,000 | $261,500 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $371,500 | $110,000 | $261,500 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $364,200 | $110,000 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $364,200 | $110,000 | $254,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map