95 Central Parke E Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $360,001 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Central Parke E, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $379,750, approximately $221 per square foot. 95 Central Parke E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Manelski Sandra T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manelski Sandra T | $195,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manelski Sandra T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $314,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $299,400 | $50,000 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $269,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $240,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $210,800 | $50,000 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $206,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $202,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map