95 Champlain St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $172,101, approximately $140 per square foot. 95 Champlain St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $144,300 | $12,900 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $127,700 | $12,900 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $127,700 | $12,900 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $105,400 | $12,900 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $105,400 | $12,900 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $971 | $94,900 | $12,900 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $971 | $94,900 | $12,900 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $971 | $89,200 | $11,900 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $961 | $89,200 | $11,900 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $941 | $89,200 | $11,900 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,200 | $11,900 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $11,900 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map