95 Columbus Rd Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $217,445
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Columbus Rd, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $200,361, approximately $169 per square foot. 95 Columbus Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Melick Leona G
Bought by
Given Michael R and Given Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Given Michael R | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $43,630 | $8,600 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $43,630 | $8,600 | $35,030 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $43,630 | $8,600 | $35,030 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $30,090 | $5,930 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $29,610 | $5,930 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $29,610 | $5,930 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $25,540 | $6,410 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $25,540 | $6,410 | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $25,540 | $6,410 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $23,640 | $5,930 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $23,640 | $5,930 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $23,640 | $5,930 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $22,600 | $5,580 | $17,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map