95 Cooper Rd Big Sandy, TN 38221
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Cooper Rd, Big Sandy, TN 38221 and is currently estimated at $81,851, approximately $155 per square foot. 95 Cooper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Big Sandy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Grammer Laura Lee
Bought by
Phifer Daniel H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Dinwiddie William Knox
Bought by
Grammer Laura Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Bought by
Dinwiddie William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phifer Daniel H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Grammer Laura Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Dinwiddie William | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $19,950 | $6,075 | $13,875 |
| 2024 | $305 | $11,200 | $2,200 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $293 | $11,200 | $2,200 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $228 | $8,375 | $2,200 | $6,175 |
| 2021 | $228 | $8,375 | $2,200 | $6,175 |
| 2020 | $229 | $8,375 | $2,200 | $6,175 |
| 2019 | $243 | $8,225 | $2,200 | $6,025 |
| 2018 | $243 | $8,225 | $2,200 | $6,025 |
| 2017 | $243 | $8,225 | $2,200 | $6,025 |
| 2016 | $243 | $8,225 | $2,200 | $6,025 |
| 2015 | $246 | $8,225 | $2,200 | $6,025 |
| 2014 | $240 | $8,225 | $2,200 | $6,025 |
| 2013 | $240 | $8,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map