95 Cyran St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Cyran St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $317,699, approximately $299 per square foot. 95 Cyran St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Cayer Dee-Ann and Bettgenhauser Todd R
Bought by
Cayer Samantha and Roushia Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,950
Outstanding Balance
$136,060
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1984
Bought by
Bettgenhauser Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayer Samantha | $170,000 | -- | |
| Bettgenhauser Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cayer Samantha | $156,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettgenhauser Stanley | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $263,700 | $112,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $256,900 | $109,800 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $231,900 | $99,800 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $196,900 | $86,700 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $183,100 | $78,900 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $178,000 | $81,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $170,900 | $81,000 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $163,500 | $77,200 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $164,100 | $70,800 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $168,700 | $70,800 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $153,700 | $70,800 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $153,700 | $70,800 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map