95 Devonshire St Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Estimated Value: $138,188 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Devonshire St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 and is currently estimated at $156,547, approximately $191 per square foot. 95 Devonshire St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Global Tech Academy and Huron Valley Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
290 Dakota Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Frederick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Barksdale Dennis K
Bought by
290 Dakota Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Karen and Barksdale Karen
Bought by
Barksdake Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Barksdale Dennis K and Barksdale Karen E
Bought by
Barksdale Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Barksdale Dennis K and Barksdale Karen E
Bought by
Barksdale Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Barksdale Dennis K and Barksdale Karen
Bought by
Barksdale Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |