112 Devonshire St Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $179,790
2
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Devonshire St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 and is currently estimated at $174,948, approximately $212 per square foot. 112 Devonshire St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Global Tech Academy and Huron Valley Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Hensley Paula and Jenkins Noah
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Small Elizabeth and Hoover Mary Ethel
Bought by
Hensley Paula and Jenkins Noah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $105,923 | None Available | |
| Hensley Paula | $125,000 | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records