95 E Foster St Melrose, MA 02176
Downtown Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,666 - $890,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E Foster St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $870,167, approximately $449 per square foot. 95 E Foster St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $700,800 | $418,400 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $667,300 | $391,400 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $623,500 | $364,400 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $600,200 | $350,900 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $573,100 | $337,400 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $546,200 | $310,400 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $513,200 | $296,900 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $462,600 | $246,300 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $431,300 | $236,200 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $378,400 | $209,200 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $368,600 | $209,200 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $351,700 | $192,300 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map