95 E Shore Rd Denville, NJ 07834
Estimated Value: $719,019 - $925,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E Shore Rd, Denville, NJ 07834 and is currently estimated at $828,255, approximately $350 per square foot. 95 E Shore Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Valleyview Middle School, and The Craig School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Adey John
Bought by
Dixon Scott and Dixon Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,822
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$699,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Johns Ralph H and Johns Sandra J
Bought by
Adey John S and Adey Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Scott | $395,000 | -- | |
| Adey John S | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Scott | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,637 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $13,087 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $13,087 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $12,533 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $12,301 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $12,429 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $12,301 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2018 | $12,187 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2017 | $12,088 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2016 | $11,806 | $494,800 | $235,900 | $258,900 |
| 2015 | $10,642 | $341,200 | $164,500 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $10,430 | $341,200 | $164,500 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map