Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Sheeran
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(201) 412-9155
207 in this area
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $744,248 - $901,000
Prime Lakefront Location! Over 100 feet of waterfront with a 1/4 acre of LEVEL property. Spectacular sunsets & panoramic views. Versatile Layout. 1st floor LR w/WB fireplace, cozy FR & eat-in country kitchen provides easy access to laundry & mud room w/garage entrance. 2nd floor offers master suite w/private bath. Plus 2 additional bdrms & 2nd updated full bath. Incredibly well maintained from top to bottom. Lovingly cared for 40yrs. Lots of Generous Room Sizes to Spread out & make your own! Plenty of storage space in 1 car garage & loft. Backyard is a DREAM-oversized deck & dock. An ideal spot to relax & enjoy life. Home is well positioned on property just a short walk from clubhouse & all the fun the lake offers; beaches, fishing, boating, events. Great DWTN. Convenient to NYC-Direct mass transit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Stephen R | $500,000 | Realsafe Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Stephen R | $707,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $500,000 | -13.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,747 | $498,800 | $238,900 | $259,900 |
| 2024 | $13,193 | $498,800 | $238,900 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $13,193 | $498,800 | $238,900 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $12,635 | $498,800 | $238,900 | $259,900 |
| 2021 | $12,635 | $411,900 | $238,900 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $10,347 | $411,900 | $238,900 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $10,240 | $411,900 | $238,900 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $10,145 | $411,900 | $238,900 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $10,063 | $411,900 | $238,900 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $9,828 | $411,900 | $238,900 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $8,727 | $279,800 | $171,900 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $8,554 | $278,700 | $171,900 | $106,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Sheeran
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(201) 412-9155
207 in this area
432 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Taylor
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
(856) 816-1543
10 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3618552
APN: 08-40901-0000-01679
Ask me questions while you tour the home.