95 E Wayne Ave Unit 305 Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,393 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E Wayne Ave Unit 305, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $239,598, approximately $232 per square foot. 95 E Wayne Ave Unit 305 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Urquilla Saul and Urquilla Orbelina
Bought by
Pakou Koffi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,349
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Urquilla Saul and Urquilla Orbelina
Bought by
Pakou Koffi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,349
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Urquilla Saul
Bought by
Urquilla Saul and Urquilla Orbelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Urquilla Saul
Bought by
Urquilla Saul and Urquilla Orbelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Sampedro Jose
Bought by
Urquilla Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pakou Koffi A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Pakou Koffi A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Urquilla Saul | -- | -- | |
| Urquilla Saul | -- | -- | |
| Urquilla Saul | -- | -- | |
| Urquilla Saul | -- | -- | |
| Urquilla Saul | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pakou Koffi A | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Pakou Koffi A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urquilla Saul | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $156,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $872 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $819 | $135,000 | $40,500 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $715 | $126,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $118,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map