95 Eaglebrook Blvd Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Eaglebrook Blvd, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $770,919, approximately $396 per square foot. 95 Eaglebrook Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Favaloro Simonne
Bought by
Favaloro Lt and Favaloro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Eaglebrook Development
Bought by
Favaloro Frank and Favaloro Simonne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favaloro Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Favaloro Frank | $504,260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favaloro Frank | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 | $714,100 | $229,900 | $484,200 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $621,700 | $229,900 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $580,900 | $209,100 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $552,100 | $203,400 | $348,700 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $522,000 | $190,100 | $331,900 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $490,500 | $145,100 | $345,400 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $484,500 | $145,100 | $339,400 |
| 2018 | $6,587 | $462,600 | $145,300 | $317,300 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $71,300 | $71,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $69,200 | $69,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map