$285,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

95 Eastern Ave Augusta, ME 04330

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$213 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to McCall's Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully redesigned living space. This property perfectly blends timeless character with modern upgrades, creating a move-in-ready home you won't want to miss. Inside, you'll find refurbished original hardwood floors that add warmth and charm, complemented by fresh paint and updated lighting throughout. The fully renovated kitchen features brand-new cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a clean, modern aesthetic ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including all-new plumbing, a new electrical panel with service upgrade, and a new hybrid hot water heater for improved efficiency. The home also boasts a brand-new roof and new exterior doors, enhancing both durability and curb appeal. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a detached one-car garage with a new garage door, along with a yard ready for your personal touch. This home is the perfect combination of preserved original features and stylish modern improvements--offering comfort, efficiency, and character all in one. Ideally located in Augusta, just minutes from shopping, dining, hospitals, and easy access to I-95, making commuting and daily errands a breeze.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Max Ross

Pouliot Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 207-248-6044 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

John Edmiston

LAER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number AUGU-000041-000041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,259

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1339.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Attribution Contact: 207-248-6044
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 208.36
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Doghouse, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: AUGU-000041-000041
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2259.0
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-19.46%
Views
1374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
431.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Anastasio Jo-Ann G
Bought by
Gordon Marilyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $120,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $115,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $285,000 +2.2% $213 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $279,000 -7.0% $208 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $299,999 +150.0% $224 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $120,000 -19.5% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Sale $149,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,259 $92,600 $29,300 $63,300
2024 $0 $92,600 $29,300 $63,300
2023 $0 $92,600 $29,300 $63,300
2022 $2,074 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2021 $1,981 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2020 $1,981 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2019 $1,984 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2018 $1,984 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2017 $1,928 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2016 $1,872 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2015 $1,835 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300
2014 $1,766 $94,600 $29,300 $65,300

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1652202

Maine Listings

APN: AUGU-000041-000041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.