95 Edgewater Dr Rio Vista, CA 94571
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $974,175
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Edgewater Dr, Rio Vista, CA 94571 and is currently estimated at $859,544, approximately $252 per square foot. 95 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including D. H. White Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Upham J Everett and Upham Mary B
Bought by
Upham Everett C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,142
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$698,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Upham Vallerie A
Bought by
Upham Everett C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,142
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$698,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Judith Hunt
Bought by
Upham Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Mccormack and Judith Hunt
Bought by
Hunt Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upham Everett C | $600,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Upham J Everett | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Upham Everett C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Upham Joseph E | $277,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hunt Judith | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upham Everett C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upham Joseph E | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,610 | $809,979 | $153,691 | $656,288 |
| 2024 | $8,610 | $794,098 | $150,678 | $643,420 |
| 2023 | $8,576 | $778,528 | $147,724 | $630,804 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $763,264 | $144,828 | $618,436 |
| 2021 | $8,205 | $748,299 | $141,989 | $606,310 |
| 2020 | $7,861 | $740,628 | $140,534 | $600,094 |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $726,107 | $137,779 | $588,328 |
| 2018 | $7,747 | $711,871 | $135,078 | $576,793 |
| 2017 | $7,344 | $697,914 | $132,430 | $565,484 |
| 2016 | $7,205 | $684,231 | $129,834 | $554,397 |
| 2015 | $7,193 | $673,954 | $127,884 | $546,070 |
| 2014 | $7,166 | $660,753 | $125,379 | $535,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map