95 Eel Pond Rd Bourne, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Eel Pond Rd, Bourne, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $724,553, approximately $324 per square foot. 95 Eel Pond Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
95 Eel Pond Rd Rt and Cookingham
Bought by
Cookingham Russell J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cookingham Russell J | -- | -- | |
| Cookingham Russell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $634,600 | $334,200 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $612,600 | $318,200 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $543,100 | $281,600 | $261,500 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $458,200 | $249,200 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $418,000 | $226,800 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $406,500 | $224,700 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $397,000 | $224,700 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $386,000 | $214,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $384,400 | $212,000 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $350,900 | $212,000 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $350,900 | $212,000 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map