98 Eel Pond Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $559,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Eel Pond Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $490,924, approximately $609 per square foot. 98 Eel Pond Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Coggeshall Haydon S
Bought by
Price Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,132
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Susan M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Price Susan M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Susan M | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Price Susan M | $206,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $388,900 | $207,700 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $370,300 | $197,800 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $328,200 | $175,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $277,300 | $154,900 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $253,100 | $141,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $246,000 | $139,600 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $228,300 | $127,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $206,700 | $121,400 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $204,700 | $120,300 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $201,000 | $120,300 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $201,000 | $120,300 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map