E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Elena Jordan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 568-2405
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,115 - $456,000
Stunning, well maintained 7 rm 4 bdrm 2.5 bath Open Floor Plan Cape. Large kitchen, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances is open to dining area with deck access, living room with hardwood floor, custom shades & fireplace. 2 good size first floor bedrooms with hardwood floors & remodeled bathroom. 2nd Floor boasts two bedrooms - large new Master Suite with bathroom, double vanity, tile flr & steam shower to large walk-in closet with custom shelves & bamboo flooring & bedroom with cedar closet. Remodeled, partially finished basement has family room, 1/2 bath, room with fireplace and closet and laundry room with backyard access. 2 car attached garage. Fully fenced backyard with in-ground pool, deck, patio, shed & garden area. Phenomenal home with much remodeling. Replacement windows, house painted 3 yrs ago, freshly painted deck, newer water heater, paver patio, fence, pool liner, filter and much more. Super location at end of no thru street close to all area amenities & highway
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 02/22/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Jennifer | $285,000 | -- | |
| Szymanska Anna | $237,000 | -- | |
| Szymanska Anna | $237,000 | -- | |
| Garvin Susan | $242,000 | -- | |
| Garvin Susan | $242,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Alan | $219,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Alan D | $219,000 | -- | |
| Pavelcsyk John | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Jennifer | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavelcsyk John | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavelcsyk John | $11,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Sold | $285,000 | -4.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | For Sale | $296,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $362,600 | $106,000 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $350,600 | $106,000 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $326,000 | $91,800 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $306,200 | $91,800 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $271,300 | $79,300 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $263,600 | $78,100 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $258,300 | $76,500 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $244,500 | $76,500 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $203,900 | $76,500 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $198,800 | $76,500 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $195,900 | $76,500 | $119,400 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Elena Jordan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 568-2405
6 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matthew Hubbard
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 237-0843
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71961509
APN: AGAW-000005K-000002-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.