95 George St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,001,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 George St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $955,887, approximately $900 per square foot. 95 George St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Medvecky Deborah A
Bought by
Youngren Jane O and Hanley Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,813
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$830,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngren Jane O | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngren Jane O | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,407 | $780,600 | $492,000 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $7,954 | $751,100 | $492,000 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $683,500 | $438,000 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $642,400 | $420,000 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $636,000 | $420,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $636,100 | $420,000 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $6,812 | $605,000 | $420,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $7,211 | $594,500 | $354,000 | $240,500 |
| 2017 | $7,090 | $564,500 | $324,000 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $6,611 | $516,500 | $276,000 | $240,500 |
| 2015 | $6,444 | $475,600 | $240,000 | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map