NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95 Henderson Dr Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $448,362 - $483,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,326 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2021

Last sale price $351,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,400 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bay Trail Middle School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of May 2021

THE Penfield 4 BDR 2.5 BA Colonial you've been waiting for. Walking distance to the high school, community center and short drives to all the Penfield amenities. Gorgeous kitchen with cherry cabinets by Bloch and Cambria quartz counter tops. 2 year old gas fireplace in living room, 10 year new tear off arch. roof, quality Pella windows throughout and all bathrooms updated. Large family room with wood burning stove, screened in porch off family room and patio WITH hot tub. Beautifully landscaped back yard with shed and 20x40 pre established vegetable garden for the healthy minded. All appliances are included, ABSOLUTE move in condition. Stop by and be IMPRESSED! Ask you agent for the link to the 3D virtual tour. Delayed showings until 3/4/2021 @ noon. Delayed negotiations 3/8/2021 @3 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Muoio

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301202039 Listed on: 03/02/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Kayes

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401271577

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,967

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 138x232

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-139-070-0002-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,967

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Penfield Rd (Rt441) and Baird Rd. head towards the Penfield Community Center, turn onto Henderson, property will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Quartz Counters, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-139-070-0002-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 138X232
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7967.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2021
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$351,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,100
27.68%
Current Estimated Value
$469,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$193,702
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,139

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2021
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$351,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,100
27.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stymus Sarah L $271,000 None Available
Cointot Garry W $351,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stymus Sarah L $216,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $351,000 +27.7% $151 / Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Sale $274,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,706 $351,000 $58,600 $292,400
2024 $10,706 $351,000 $58,600 $292,400
2023 $10,581 $351,000 $58,600 $292,400
2022 $8,678 $351,000 $58,600 $292,400
2021 $8,416 $211,000 $40,100 $170,900
2020 $6,308 $193,000 $40,100 $152,900
2019 $6,022 $193,000 $40,100 $152,900
2018 $5,966 $193,000 $40,100 $152,900
2017 $5,839 $193,000 $40,100 $152,900
2016 $5,853 $193,000 $40,100 $152,900
2015 -- $193,000 $40,100 $152,900
2014 -- $193,000 $40,100 $152,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1320840

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-139-070-0002-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.