Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Yates
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
(586) 354-4601
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $263,000
Welcome home to this beautiful brick bungalow! Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a finished basement, refinished deck, fully fenced yard, and a one and a half car garage. The backyard oasis is even more beautiful in person, and something you don't want to miss! It has been lovingly maintained and updated over the last several years. Updates include: wood floors refinished 2021, professional tuckpointing done on entire exterior 2021, whole house painted in 2021, custom handmade wood baseboards throughout main floor 2023, new HWT 2024, new shower in upstairs bathroom August 2025, and deck refinished and stained in September 2025. There's nothing to do here but move in and enjoy this beautiful home! Backyard gazebo and outdoor sound system can be negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brookstone, Realtors LLC License #6501435005 Listed on: 09/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tupiak Samantha | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mrosz Kimberly | $178,000 | Vanguard Title Company | |
| Moldenhauer Edward A | $116,000 | Century Title Agency Svcs | |
| Shagena Alan | $145,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Cuomo Justin W | $134,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Us Secretary Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| King Alice | $94,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tupiak Samantha | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shagena Alan | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +48.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Sold | $178,000 | +4.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $169,900 | +46.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $116,000 | -7.9% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Price Changed | $126,000 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $126,000 | -3.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $32,851 | $4,551 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $32,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $29,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,234 | $4,305 | $22,929 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Yates
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
(586) 354-4601
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cameron Boutros
Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate
(586) 601-5759
4 in this area
142 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Broesamle
Next Level Realty LLC
(586) 864-4087
2 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steven Mattler
Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham
(248) 790-5181
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Darlene Garcia
Realty Executives
(586) 726-4600
48 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251032218
APN: 05-11-11-256-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.