95 Hook Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $402,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $352,124, approximately $180 per square foot. 95 Hook Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Paul Addie A
Bought by
Lettie Lyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1985
Sold by
Wheltle Thomas Benton
Bought by
Paul Addie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,110
Interest Rate
12.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1983
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Wheltle Thomas Benton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lettie Lyle D | $89,000 | -- | |
| Paul Addie A | $58,100 | -- | |
| Wheltle Thomas Benton | $60,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lettie Lyle D | $89,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Addie A | $58,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $245,300 | $60,000 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $235,100 | $60,000 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map