95 Huffer Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $208,615 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Huffer Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $219,904, approximately $211 per square foot. 95 Huffer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Fleischhauer Glenn D and Fleischhauer Benedetta
Bought by
Fleischhauer Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischhauer Angela | -- | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Fleischhauer Angela | -- | Crossroads Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $170,400 | $27,400 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $170,400 | $27,400 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $102,100 | $21,000 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $102,100 | $21,000 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $102,100 | $21,000 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $102,100 | $21,000 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $102,100 | $21,000 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $102,100 | $21,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $95,400 | $21,000 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $95,400 | $21,000 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,400 | $21,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,900 | $21,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map