95 Hull Ave Wallingford, VT 05773
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Hull Ave, Wallingford, VT 05773 and is currently estimated at $250,560, approximately $127 per square foot. 95 Hull Ave is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School and Mill River Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2025
Sold by
Brooks William and Brooks Stephanie H
Bought by
Brooks William and Brooks Jeremiah P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,009 | $151,600 | $24,700 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $151,600 | $24,700 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $151,600 | $24,700 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $151,600 | $24,700 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $151,600 | $24,700 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $151,600 | $24,700 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $151,600 | $24,700 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $163,200 | $20,100 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $160,900 | $17,800 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map