NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,907 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2020

BEAUTIFUL ALL BRICK RANCH WITH 2 CAR GARAGE-NEW ROOF-CENTRAL A/C-HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGH OUT-OAK KITCHEN WITH LARGE ISLAND/BREAKFAST BAR-NEW INT DOORS-BATHROOM UPDATED WITH CERAMIC TILE WALKIN SHOWER-1/2 BATH IN BASEMENT-LARGE GARAGE WITH GARAGE DOOR IN BACK TO PATIO IN FULL FENCED YARD-FRONT COVERED PORCH W/BLINDS -SHOWS GREAT!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ostrowski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30OS0810465 Listed on: 05/25/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Mays

Listing by Buffalo Home Realty License #10491209602

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,433

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-730-0002-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,433

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,875 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: CAYUGA CREEK TO JANE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1808
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-730-0002-031-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7875.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6433.0
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2020
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
6.12%
Current Estimated Value
$252,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,741
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$152,082
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,659

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Shields Sherry
Bought by
Shields Sherry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Sikorski Bertha T
Bought by
Shields Douglas M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ickowskiw Michaelf $175,000 None Available
Shields Sherry -- None Available
Shields Douglas M $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ickowskiw Michaelf $171,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $175,000 +6.1% $134 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 For Sale $164,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,717 $182,000 $19,100 $162,900
2024 $6,717 $182,000 $19,100 $162,900
2023 $6,418 $182,000 $19,100 $162,900
2022 $6,321 $182,000 $19,100 $162,900
2021 $6,258 $158,500 $19,100 $139,400
2020 $5,609 $112,000 $14,500 $97,500
2019 $5,254 $112,000 $14,500 $97,500
2018 $5,306 $112,000 $14,500 $97,500
2017 $2,610 $112,000 $14,500 $97,500
2016 $5,210 $112,000 $14,500 $97,500
2015 -- $112,000 $14,500 $97,500
2014 -- $107,900 $14,500 $93,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1266510

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-730-0002-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.