95 Jay Rd Bristol, VT 05443
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Jay Rd, Bristol, VT 05443 and is currently estimated at $611,306, approximately $289 per square foot. 95 Jay Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School, and The Red Cedar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Denecker Ryan and Denecker Melissa L
Bought by
Krishnamoorti Ramanan and Jayaraman Vasanthi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Whitcomb James C
Bought by
Denecker Ryan J and Denecker Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnamoorti Ramanan | $600,000 | -- | |
| Denecker Ryan J | $346,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,119 | $294,700 | $65,200 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $294,700 | $65,200 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $294,700 | $65,200 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $294,700 | $65,200 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $294,700 | $65,200 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $294,700 | $65,200 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $6,560 | $294,700 | $65,200 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $269,600 | $45,100 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $269,600 | $45,100 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,674 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map