95 Lowell Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Lowell Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $814,342, approximately $364 per square foot. 95 Lowell Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Mrvos Michael and Mrvos Tracy A
Bought by
Mrvos Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Werner Ft
Bought by
Mrvos Michael and Mrvos Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrvos Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mrvos Michael | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mrvos Michael | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,420 | $736,400 | $286,400 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | $10,317 | $455,700 | $181,200 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | $455,700 | $181,200 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $448,500 | $181,200 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $453,200 | $181,200 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $8,670 | $453,200 | $181,200 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $7,947 | $352,400 | $168,400 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $8,207 | $352,400 | $168,400 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $352,400 | $168,400 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $7,689 | $352,400 | $168,400 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $7,654 | $352,400 | $168,400 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $8,597 | $358,200 | $191,000 | $167,200 |
| 2013 | $8,326 | $352,800 | $191,000 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map