95 Maple Ave Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $293,421
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Maple Ave, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $293,421, approximately $186 per square foot. 95 Maple Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lee M. Waid Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Davis William Pearson
Bought by
Davis & Pearson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Timothy W Allen Llc
Bought by
Davis William Pearson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis & Pearson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis William Pearson | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $193,100 | $54,200 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $830 | $193,100 | $54,200 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $964 | $158,100 | $40,000 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $964 | $158,100 | $40,000 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $964 | $158,100 | $40,000 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $964 | $158,100 | $40,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $966 | $158,400 | $40,000 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $966 | $158,400 | $40,000 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $871 | $147,800 | $40,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $871 | $147,800 | $40,000 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $798 | $147,800 | $40,000 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $798 | $147,800 | $40,000 | $107,800 |
| 2013 | $798 | $147,800 | $40,000 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map