95 Mariner Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $417,797 - $486,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Mariner Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $446,699, approximately $178 per square foot. 95 Mariner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Schweitzer Jared Lloyd and Schweitzer Heather Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,544
Outstanding Balance
$371,501
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Waterford Landing Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweitzer Jared Lloyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $54,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schweitzer Jared Lloyd | $395,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $131,190 | $21,130 | $110,060 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $131,190 | $21,130 | $110,060 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $131,190 | $21,130 | $110,060 |
| 2022 | $687 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map