95 Marne Dr Newark, OH 43055
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Marne Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $225,645, approximately $211 per square foot. 95 Marne Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Offenburer David P
Bought by
Francis Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$2,279
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Christy L | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Christy L | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $51,590 | $13,440 | $38,150 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $51,590 | $13,440 | $38,150 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $51,590 | $13,440 | $38,150 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $40,950 | $8,400 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $40,950 | $8,400 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $40,950 | $8,400 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $31,750 | $6,720 | $25,030 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map