95 Mccrea Rd Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $496,258 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Mccrea Rd, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $556,086, approximately $426 per square foot. 95 Mccrea Rd is a home with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $422,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $212,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $212,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $128,578 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map