95 Menotomy Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Menotomy Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $980,589, approximately $700 per square foot. 95 Menotomy Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Hale Joshua
Bought by
Hale Joshua and Holcomb-Hale Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Flinn David
Bought by
Hale Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Miller Michele
Bought by
Flinn David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Cooper Wayne and Cooper Georgina L
Bought by
Miller Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1988
Sold by
Cooper Wayne
Bought by
Cooper Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Joshua | $495,000 | -- | |
| Hale Joshua | $495,000 | -- | |
| Flinn David | $225,000 | -- | |
| Opp Flinn R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Miller Michele | $178,000 | -- | |
| Miller Michele | $178,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Wayne | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Wayne | $381,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Wayne | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,769 | $907,100 | $556,900 | $350,200 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $847,700 | $527,000 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $8,626 | $769,500 | $461,100 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $8,004 | $700,900 | $419,200 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $7,864 | $693,500 | $419,200 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $7,671 | $693,600 | $419,200 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $647,800 | $419,200 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $7,277 | $599,900 | $371,300 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $6,782 | $540,000 | $311,400 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $6,912 | $540,000 | $311,400 | $228,600 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $487,300 | $269,500 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map