Estimated Value: $251,000 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Mill St, Elsah, IL 62028 and is currently estimated at $324,528, approximately $167 per square foot. 95 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,273 | $104,800 | $15,320 | $89,480 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $87,055 | $13,925 | $73,130 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $81,360 | $13,015 | $68,345 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $79,960 | $12,790 | $67,170 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $75,435 | $12,065 | $63,370 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $73,775 | $11,800 | $61,975 |
| 2018 | $5,289 | $76,505 | $14,530 | $61,975 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $75,935 | $14,420 | $61,515 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $75,935 | $14,420 | $61,515 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,935 | $14,420 | $61,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,045 | $14,440 | $61,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map