95 N Peak St Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 N Peak St, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $204,586, approximately $222 per square foot. 95 N Peak St is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Blackwell Sandra H and Milner Susan H
Bought by
Constance Karen Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Henson Clarence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Karen Denise | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henson Clarence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $154,521 | $73,750 | $80,771 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $186,668 | $113,000 | $73,668 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $186,668 | $113,000 | $73,668 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $186,668 | $113,000 | $73,668 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $186,668 | $113,000 | $73,668 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $169,031 | $113,000 | $56,031 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $169,031 | $113,000 | $56,031 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $169,031 | $113,000 | $56,031 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $162,020 | $106,500 | $55,520 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $162,020 | $106,500 | $55,520 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map