M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Jeanson
Colonial Homes Real Estate
(978) 479-6453
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,515,000 - $1,748,000
NAKED AND NEW HOME TO BE BUILT AS SOON AS THE SNOW IS GONE! 3660 square feet of living area w/4 bedrooms; 3 Full baths; rough plumbing only for full bath in basement; walk-up attic. You get to pick the cabinets, tile, carpeting, appliances, light fixtures and paint. Reputable builder!! 13'x12'6" screened in porch to a 10'x8' deck.Thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle. Close to Town Center. Lots of hardwood; gas fireplace. Easy access to Routes 2 and 495. Award winning school system. Call for plans/specs.
Home Type
Single Family
Lot Details
1.22 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Manjiang | $985,000 | -- | |
| Jeanson Builders Llc | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feng Manjiang | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeanson Builders Llc | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $985,000 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2015 03/22/15 | Off Market | $985,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | For Sale | $954,900 | +260.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Sold | $265,000 | +6.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,169 | $1,525,900 | $355,700 | $1,170,200 |
| 2024 | $24,602 | $1,475,800 | $355,700 | $1,120,100 |
| 2023 | $24,120 | $1,373,600 | $323,500 | $1,050,100 |
| 2022 | $22,891 | $1,176,900 | $280,600 | $896,300 |
| 2021 | $22,629 | $1,118,600 | $260,500 | $858,100 |
| 2020 | $21,464 | $1,115,600 | $260,500 | $855,100 |
| 2019 | $21,117 | $1,090,200 | $260,500 | $829,700 |
| 2018 | $20,783 | $1,072,400 | $260,500 | $811,900 |
| 2017 | $20,347 | $1,067,500 | $260,500 | $807,000 |
| 2016 | $21,363 | $1,110,900 | $260,500 | $850,400 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $219,500 | $219,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $215,500 | $215,500 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Jeanson
Colonial Homes Real Estate
(978) 479-6453
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edith Hill
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 369-5775
16 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Debra Jeanson
Colonial Homes Real Estate
(978) 263-1929
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71793340
APN: ACTO-000003E-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.