95 Oval Rd Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,290 - $824,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Oval Rd, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $779,823, approximately $723 per square foot. 95 Oval Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Lee Sherry Y and Lee Y
Bought by
The Sherry Y Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Lee Raymond S
Bought by
Lee Y S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sherry Y Lee Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Y S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $103,787 | $36,135 | $67,652 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $101,752 | $35,426 | $66,326 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $99,757 | $34,731 | $65,026 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $97,801 | $34,050 | $63,751 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $95,884 | $33,383 | $62,501 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $94,901 | $33,040 | $61,861 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $93,041 | $32,392 | $60,649 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $91,217 | $31,757 | $59,460 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $89,429 | $31,134 | $58,295 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $87,676 | $30,524 | $57,152 |
| 2015 | $963 | $86,360 | $30,066 | $56,294 |
| 2014 | $945 | $84,669 | $29,477 | $55,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map