95 Pinnacle Rd Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Pinnacle Rd, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $892,201, approximately $549 per square foot. 95 Pinnacle Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School and The Bromfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Sold by
Jost Charles F
Bought by
Girard D D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
10.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard D D | $306,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Girard D D | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Girard D D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Girard D D | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Girard D D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,604 | $613,700 | $309,200 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $633,300 | $309,200 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $561,000 | $289,300 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $500,000 | $288,500 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $493,200 | $288,500 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $8,600 | $465,600 | $288,500 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $457,900 | $288,500 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $21 | $453,100 | $288,500 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $16 | $401,900 | $248,500 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $414,200 | $248,500 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $7,461 | $419,400 | $244,500 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $7,168 | $419,400 | $244,500 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map