95 Randolph Terrace Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $708,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Randolph Terrace, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $611,577, approximately $496 per square foot. 95 Randolph Terrace is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $457,400 | $322,700 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $411,700 | $282,100 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $392,300 | $282,100 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $365,100 | $268,700 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $331,300 | $244,200 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $318,800 | $232,600 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $293,000 | $211,400 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $283,200 | $203,300 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $279,100 | $199,300 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $273,700 | $194,400 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $266,400 | $188,800 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map