95 Roberta Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $931,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Roberta Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $835,663, approximately $852 per square foot. 95 Roberta Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Olmstead James R and Olmstead Susan M
Bought by
Olmstead Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmstead Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Olmstead James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $100,683 | $38,510 | $62,173 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $98,709 | $37,755 | $60,954 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $96,774 | $37,015 | $59,759 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $94,878 | $36,290 | $58,588 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $93,019 | $35,579 | $57,440 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $90,263 | $34,525 | $55,738 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $88,495 | $33,849 | $54,646 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $86,761 | $33,186 | $53,575 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $85,061 | $32,536 | $52,525 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $83,785 | $32,048 | $51,737 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $82,145 | $31,421 | $50,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map