95 Schley Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Schley Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $177,343, approximately $107 per square foot. 95 Schley Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2001
Sold by
Victorelli Deborah M
Bought by
Butera Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butera Helen S | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $267 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $56,500 | $17,300 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map