950 20th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,627,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 20th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,519,468, approximately $799 per square foot. 950 20th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Trentalange Michael T and Trentalange Barbara C
Bought by
Trentalange Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Winn Susan J and Winn Susan
Bought by
Trentalange Michael T and Trentalange Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trentalange Family Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trentalange Michael T | $457,500 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History