J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jodi Schmaltz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(218) 213-5134
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $168,000
MUST SEE! 2 Story home, 2 Bed, 1 bath with many updates! Fully remodeled finished basement which includes a rec room/family room and utility room/laundry room. Fenced yard, Off-street parking (to fit 4 cars comfortably), new shed, new flooring and trim throughout the upstairs, new plumbing and electrical in basement, new roof in 2013. This home is move in ready! Call for a private showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Roth
Edmunds Company, LLP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Keli | $168,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title | |
| Westra Mychel | $74,002 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Joshua | $80,000 | St Louis Title Llc | |
| Morris Weston | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Sundholm Ellen M | -- | None Available | |
| Sundholm Ellen M | $55,000 | Lakeview |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Keli | $14,000 | |
| Open | Quinn Keli | $162,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joshua | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Weston | $49,094 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $984 | $104,900 | $11,000 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $104,900 | $11,000 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $72,900 | $10,200 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $856 | $61,400 | $8,600 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $914 | $51,700 | $8,300 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $888 | $53,700 | $8,600 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $862 | $52,600 | $8,600 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $862 | $54,500 | $6,100 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $840 | $54,500 | $6,100 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $852 | $54,500 | $6,100 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $852 | $54,500 | $6,100 | $48,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jodi Schmaltz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(218) 213-5134
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Roth
Edmunds Company, LLP
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6090911
APN: 010013500230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.