RENTED MAR 10, 2026

The Plaza on Brickell 950 Brickell Bay Dr Unit 4206 Floor 42 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $754,466

2 Beds
2 Baths
986 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2012

Last sale price $415,000 $421 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,955 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 3-minute walk to Tenth Street/Promenade
  • Bay View
  • Security Service
  • Spa
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of March 2026

Furnished 2/2 at the Plaza on Brickell condo, with panoramic city and water views. Experience the best of Brickell living in this stunning 2-bedroom apartment, ideally located in the heart of the vibrant Brickell neighborhood. Prime location. Sleek modern kitchen. Breathtaking panoramic views. Situated in the coveted Brickell Plaza, this is city living at its finest! Parking Space Included. furnished

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sepehr Sohraby

Florida Capital Realty Brokerage Phone: 703-615-3224 License #3579059 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Florida Capital Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Daniela Alexandre

Douglas Elliman License #3600167

Douglas Elliman

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 42nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 986 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/15/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option,12 Months,Short Term Lease,Month To Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-146-3250

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The Plaza 851 Brickell Co Condos
  • The Plaza 851 Brickell Co,The Plaza Brickell Subdivision
  • 56-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-12-15
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option,12 Months,Short Term Lease,Month To Month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 42
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 56
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: THE PLAZA 851 BRICKELL CO,THE PLAZA BRICKELL
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 703-615-3224
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 4000
  • InternetRemarks: Furnished 2/2 at the Plaza on Brickell condo, with panoramic city and water views.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 56

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 986
  • Stories: 56

Exterior Features

  • View: Bay, River, Water
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, Hot Tub
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: THE PLAZA 851 BRICKELL CO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Additional Spaces Available, Assigned

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Key Card Entry, Building Security, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Sauna, Security Patrol, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shenandoah

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-146-3250
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6407

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2011
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Brickell City 851 Plaza Units Llc
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Current Estimated Value
$754,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$339,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
851 Brickell Ltd Lllp
Bought by
Brickell City 851 Plaza Units Llc

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Rented $4,000 +1.3% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $3,950 -- --
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Rent $3,950 -8.1% --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Rent $4,300 +8.9% --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Off Market $3,950 -- --
02/17/2025 02/17/25 For Rent $3,950 +41.1% --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Rented $2,800 -6.4% --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Rent $2,990 +10.7% --
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Rented $2,700 -10.0% --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Rent $2,999 +11.1% --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
02/06/2012 02/06/12 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $394 / Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Sold $415,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2011 10/07/11 Pending -- -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,166 $522,853 -- --
2024 $10,018 $475,321 -- --
2023 $10,018 $432,110 $0 $0
2022 $8,635 $392,828 $0 $0
2021 $7,755 $357,117 $0 $0
2020 $7,773 $357,117 $0 $0
2019 $7,790 $357,117 $0 $0
2018 $8,050 $375,913 $0 $0
2017 $9,044 $417,681 $0 $0
2016 $10,346 $464,090 $0 $0
2015 $10,061 $432,623 $0 $0
2014 $9,335 $393,294 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11924444

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-146-3250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.