NOT LISTED FOR SALE

950 Crystal Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $427,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $358,500 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,492 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of May 2021

Attractive, spacious single-level home with nice curb appeal! Vaulted living room with ceiling fan and gas fireplace on raised hearth with pretty tile surround. Open kitchen and dining room. Kitchen offers granite counters, island with eating bar, gas range/oven, microwave hood and dishwasher. Large master suite has double-recessed ceiling detail, ceiling fan, double sink vanity and walk-in closet. Indoor laundry room with sink and extra cabinet storage. Covered back patio. Nicely maintained and simply a great place to call ''home''!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Johnson

John L. Scott Medford License #200402091 Listed on: 04/15/2021

John L. Scott Medford

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Gunderson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,304

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Crystal View Estates Phase 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Tenant's Personal Property including washer & dryer
  • Tax Lot 3240
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-0975430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,304

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Directions: Hwy 62 towards Eagle Point, Right on Crystal Drive, Property on Right
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Crystal View Estates Phase 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-779-6520
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel #: 1-0975430
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3304.01
  • Tax Lot: 3240
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Grindstaff Michael Kent and The Flying Pug Trust
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$358,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-1.75%
Current Estimated Value
$406,844

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,344
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$362,121
Outstanding Balance
$325,531
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Reeder Ralph
Bought by
Grindstaff Ernest W and Grindstaff Kathryn J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barrett Christene J $358,500 First American
Grindstaff Ernest W $243,500 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barrett Christene J $362,121
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $358,500 -1.8% $214 / Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $364,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,493 $256,710 -- --
2025 $3,411 $249,240 $79,030 $170,210
2024 $3,411 $241,990 $76,730 $165,260
2023 $3,295 $234,950 $74,500 $160,450
2022 $3,205 $234,950 $74,500 $160,450
2021 $3,110 $228,110 $72,330 $155,780
2020 $3,304 $221,470 $70,220 $151,250
2019 $3,254 $208,760 $66,180 $142,580
2018 $3,191 $202,680 $64,250 $138,430
2017 $3,113 $202,680 $64,250 $138,430
2016 $3,053 $191,050 $60,560 $130,490
2015 $2,953 $191,050 $60,560 $130,490
2014 $2,804 $180,090 $57,090 $123,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220119195

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10975430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.