950 Derby Cir Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Derby Cir, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $474,099, approximately $215 per square foot. 950 Derby Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Marcy B. Lykins Elementary School, and Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Howard Gilbert and Howard Margie
Bought by
Howard Revocable Trust and Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Werner Kenneth C and Werner Betty A
Bought by
Howard Gilbert and Howard Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Werner Kenneth C and Werner Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Cottonwood Joint Venture
Bought by
Choice Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Werner Kenneth C | -- | American Title | |
| Choice Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werner Kenneth C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $464,372 | $187,500 | $291,274 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $422,156 | $187,500 | $321,399 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $383,778 | $150,000 | $309,330 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $348,889 | $112,500 | $300,131 |
| 2021 | $7,407 | $317,172 | $81,250 | $235,922 |
| 2020 | $7,403 | $302,143 | $81,250 | $220,893 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $286,330 | $68,750 | $235,983 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $260,300 | $68,750 | $214,640 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $265,312 | $56,250 | $209,062 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $235,076 | $56,250 | $178,826 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $207,984 | $43,750 | $164,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map