NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,066 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 950 E 143rd St, Cleveland, OH 44110. 950 E 143rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and East Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $949 $14,175 $3,815 $10,360
2024 $936 $14,175 $3,815 $10,360
2023 $811 $10,610 $3,500 $7,110
2022 $806 $10,610 $3,500 $7,110
2021 $798 $10,610 $3,500 $7,110
2020 $810 $9,310 $3,080 $6,230
2019 $750 $26,600 $8,800 $17,800
2018 $932 $9,310 $3,080 $6,230
2017 $1,126 $13,520 $2,700 $10,820
2016 $1,118 $13,520 $2,700 $10,820
2015 $1,289 $13,520 $2,700 $10,820
2014 $1,289 $15,540 $3,080 $12,460
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.