950 E Mingus Ave Unit 311 Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 E Mingus Ave Unit 311, Cottonwood, AZ 86326 and is currently estimated at $253,131, approximately $257 per square foot. 950 E Mingus Ave Unit 311 is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Dr Daniel Bright Elementary School, and Cottonwood Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2013
Sold by
Devonshire Inc
Bought by
Dawskins James R and Dawkins Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Hood Maggie
Bought by
Dawkins James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Moore Charles K and Courtney Moore Elizabeth J
Bought by
Hood Maggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,240
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Moore Charles K and Courtney Moore Elizabeth J
Bought by
Moore Charles K and Courtney Moore Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Casa Arizona North Llc
Bought by
Moore Charles K and Courtney Moore Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawskins James R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dawkins James | $53,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hood Maggie | $142,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Moore Charles K | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Moore Charles K | $121,900 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hood Maggie | $114,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Charles K | $97,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $669 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $643 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $632 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $632 | $14,729 | $4,089 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $629 | $12,838 | $3,798 | $9,040 |
| 2021 | $664 | $12,857 | $3,617 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map