950 E Vaughn Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,416 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 E Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $379,604, approximately $280 per square foot. 950 E Vaughn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $14,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $13,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2018 | $976 | $15,900 | $3,180 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $942 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $976 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $889 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map